left to the ski race 2020

Saami Ski Race

Saami Ski Race

Saami Ski Race

Saami Ski Race

Saami Ski Race

Saami Ski Race

Saami Ski Race

Results 2011

Saami Ski Race results 2011

Men 90 km

1 Eliassen,Petter  NOR   3:36:03
2 Mursu,Esa  fin   3:38:50 + 02:47
3 Varis,Kari  fin   3:45:53 + 09:50
4 Mikalsen,Håkon  NOR   3:52:07 + 16:04
5 Nygaard,Andreas  NOR   3:56:20 + 20:17
6 Maaranen,Mikko  fin   3:56:52 + 20:49
7 Kristoffersen,Ärjan  NOR   3:58:55 + 22:52
8 Suhr,Bjørn Vidar  NOR   4:00:41 + 24:38
9 Fareth,Kjetil  Alta   4:01:23 + 25:20
10 Henriksen,Magne  NOR   4:02:04 + 26:01
11 Nilsen,Sven-Tore  NOR   4:02:59 + 26:56
12 Nygaard,Bjørn Thomas  NOR   4:08:15 + 32:12
13 Jakobsen,Per Kåre  NOR   4:12:11 + 36:08
14 Misund,Stig  NOR   4:20:29 + 44:26
15 Beldo,Sigurd Klemetsen  NOR   4:21:06 + 45:03
16 Davidsen,Lasse  NOR   4:22:05 + 46:02
17 Klemetsen,Håvard  NOR   4:25:05 + 49:02
18 Höynälä,Jouko  fin   4:25:35 + 49:32
19 Kristiansen,Öystein  NOR   4:27:03 + 51:00
20 Niskanen,Veli-Matti  fin   4:27:44 + 51:41
21 Riihijärvi,Ilpo  fin   4:27:50 + 51:47
22 Frost,Thomas  NOR   4:28:36 + 52:33
23 Ruotsala,Ilkka  fin   4:29:18 + 53:15
24 Korhonen,Timo  fin   4:29:43 + 53:40
25 Tohmola,Mika  fin   4:30:43 + 54:40
26 Oleg,Petrov  Russia   4:34:19 + 58:16
27 Yijälä,Heikki  fin   4:35:36 + 59:33
28 Klemetsen Bøthun,Gunnar  NOR   4:36:01 + 59:58
29 Thomassen,Tor Oskar  NOR   4:40:33 +1:04:30
30 Olli,Olaf  NOR   4:40:34 +1:04:31
31 Borel,Victor  fin   4:44:05 +1:08:02
32 Andersen,Pål  NOR   4:44:58 +1:08:55
33 Falsen,Terje  NOR   4:46:00 +1:09:57
34 Eilertsen,Tor Christian  NOR   4:47:58 +1:11:55
35 Olaussen,Alf  NOR   4:51:00 +1:14:57
36 Eliassen,Agnar  NOR   4:51:38 +1:15:35
37 Johansen,Erik  NOR   4:55:10 +1:19:07
38 Rulev,Vladlen  RUS   4:55:49 +1:19:46
39 Haapiainen,Pertti  fin   4:56:02 +1:19:59
40 Rautio,Mikko  fin   4:58:59 +1:22:56
41 Kytöjoki,Juhani  fin   4:59:02 +1:22:59
42 Kuhno,Kari  fin   5:00:01 +1:23:58
43 Liinamaa,Jouko  fin   5:00:27 +1:24:24
44 Eskelinen,Juha  fin   5:03:38 +1:27:35
45 Aho,Kari  fin   5:04:07 +1:28:04
46 Räsänen,Aleksi  fin   5:05:09 +1:29:06
47 Olsen,Frithof  NOR   5:05:30 +1:29:27
48 Jylhä,Kari  fin   5:06:56 +1:30:53
49 Kerojoki,Juha  fin   5:08:25 +1:32:22
50 Fiksen,Martin  NOR   5:09:28 +1:33:25
51 Rasmussen,Gunnar  NOR   5:10:16 +1:34:13
52 Kousa,Rauno  fin   5:10:42 +1:34:39
53 Hilse,Klaus  GER   5:11:14 +1:35:11
54 Varsi,Per Anders  NOR   5:12:29 +1:36:26
55 Männikkö,Ali  fin   5:12:31 +1:36:28
56 Rasinkoski,Matti  fin   5:14:24 +1:38:21
57 Eira,Mikal  NOR   5:15:54 +1:39:51
58 Elde,Geir  NOR   5:16:28 +1:40:25
59 Tanner,Toni  fin   5:17:43 +1:41:40
60 Grønn,Jacob  NOR   5:17:54 +1:41:51
61 Hågensen,Arne Torbjørn  NOR   5:17:59 +1:41:56
62 Moilanen,Leevi  fin   5:18:02 +1:41:59
63 Sokollek,Espen  NOR   5:18:08 +1:42:05
64 Niinimaa,Mika  fin   5:21:47 +1:45:44
65 Uusitalo,Tomi  fin   5:22:37 +1:46:34
66 Tiiperi,Onni  fin   5:23:14 +1:47:11
67 Uutela,Jari  fin   5:23:56 +1:47:53
68 Pääkkölä,Kauko  fin   5:25:27 +1:49:24
69 Opgård,Einar  NOR   5:26:15 +1:50:12
70 Tiainen,Esa  fin   5:26:19 +1:50:16
71 Jylkkä,Hiskias  fin   5:28:01 +1:51:58
72 Korhonen,Hannu  fin   5:29:56 +1:53:53
73 Puhakainen,Petri  fin   5:31:47 +1:55:44
74 Mauriala,Jarmo  fin   5:32:53 +1:56:50
75 Danielsen,Sigmund  NOR   5:34:24 +1:58:21
76 Hætta,Isak Ole  NOR   5:35:22 +1:59:19
77 Varsi,Tor Asle  NOR   5:35:55 +1:59:52
78 Anttila,Jyrki M.  fin   5:37:18 +2:01:15
79 Orkola,Antti  fin   5:37:46 +2:01:43
80 Hammari,Herlof  NOR   5:39:37 +2:03:34
81 Heitmann,Jo-Sigve  NOR   5:39:45 +2:03:42
82 Meløy,Jon  NOR   5:41:03 +2:05:00
83 Sigvaldsen,Sture  NOR   5:41:04 +2:05:01
84 Hætta,Johan Mathis  NOR   5:42:54 +2:06:51
85 Lien,Bjørn Holst  NOR   5:44:27 +2:08:24
86 Järvenpää,Marko  fin   5:45:17 +2:09:14
87 Løksa,Ernst  NOR   5:48:37 +2:12:34
88 Kvist,Marko  fin   5:49:16 +2:13:13
89 Berg,Eirik  NOR   5:49:34 +2:13:31
90 Virkki,Raimo  fin   5:49:41 +2:13:38
90 Korhonen,Pertti  fin   5:49:41 +2:13:38
92 Aleksandersen,Einar  NOR   5:51:38 +2:15:35
93 Moisanen,Arto  fin   5:53:15 +2:17:12
94 Thomassen,Svein Ingvar  NOR   5:53:20 +2:17:17
95 Lansbergen,Leo  NL   5:54:37 +2:18:34
96 Bäckman,Esa  fin   5:55:19 +2:19:16
97 Lindroos,Jarmo  fin   5:57:19 +2:21:16
98 Berg,Kyrre  NOR   5:57:20 +2:21:17
99 Paananen,Jarmo  fin   5:57:32 +2:21:29
100 Pirilä,Tapio  fin   5:58:28 +2:22:25
101 Hietalahti,Janne  fin   5:58:34 +2:22:31
102 Haapea,Ilpo  fin   6:00:17 +2:24:14
103 Ylikotila,Petteri  fin   6:02:19 +2:26:16
104 Sukura,Antti  fin   6:07:21 +2:31:18
105 Rossi,Antti  fin   6:07:50 +2:31:47
106 Aho,Oiva  fin   6:08:21 +2:32:18
107 Strifeldt,Julius  NOR   6:09:55 +2:33:52
108 Korhonen,Seppo  fin   6:11:23 +2:35:20
109 Piira,Reijo  fin   6:11:29 +2:35:26
110 Väliaho,Petri  fin   6:12:07 +2:36:04
111 Väyrynen,Jouni  fin   6:13:47 +2:37:44
112 Hökkä,Jarmo  fin   6:13:59 +2:37:56
113 Koivukangas,Erkki  fin   6:14:22 +2:38:19
114 Sara,Stig Are  NOR   6:14:43 +2:38:40
115 Rasmus,Jarmo  fin   6:15:08 +2:39:05
116 Johanson,Morten Røed  NOR   6:16:26 +2:40:23
117 Henriksen,Tor Bjørnar  NOR   6:17:57 +2:41:54
118 Hykkerud,Erlend  NOR   6:17:58 +2:41:55
119 Thomassen,Karstein  NOR   6:19:47 +2:43:44
120 Juntti,Kari  fin   6:20:31 +2:44:28
121 Kaarteenaho,Jouko  fin   6:21:01 +2:44:58
122 Roaldset,Andreas  NOR   6:26:29 +2:50:26
123 Ljøkjel,John  NOR   6:27:00 +2:50:57
124 Pikkarainen,Kari  fin   6:27:37 +2:51:34
125 Koivula,Hannu  fin   6:27:38 +2:51:35
126 Teerikangas,Matti  fin   6:27:43 +2:51:40
127 Rafaelsen,Tomas Moen  NOR   6:27:50 +2:51:47
128 Niska,Mika  fin   6:29:24 +2:53:21
129 Niemelä,Jouko  fin   6:30:21 +2:54:18
130 Tielinen,Aatto  fin   6:34:56 +2:58:53
130 Mäntymäki,Raimo  fin   6:34:56 +2:58:53
132 Ranta,Kalevi  fin   6:34:58 +2:58:55
133 Tronstad,Per-Christian  NOR   6:35:13 +2:59:10
134 Moisanen,Mika  fin   6:35:14 +2:59:11
135 Kvalsvik,Dan  NOR   6:42:34 +3:06:31
136 Koivula,Pekka  fin   6:42:50 +3:06:47
137 Kivelä,Jani  fin   6:43:41 +3:07:38
138 Haug,John Harald  NOR   6:45:56 +3:09:53
139 Tjäderhane,Pekka  fin   6:48:01 +3:11:58
140 Sandberg,Jan Kåre  NOR   6:48:39 +3:12:36
141 Hætta,Klemet Erland  NOR   6:51:18 +3:15:15
142 Romsdall,Inge  NOR   6:51:22 +3:15:19
143 Perkkiö,Yrjö  fin   6:51:58 +3:15:55
144 Hellner,Dagfinn  NOR   6:52:40 +3:16:37
145 Simola,Pekka  fin   6:57:29 +3:21:26
146 Hansen,Runar Kenneth  NOR   7:03:29 +3:27:26
147 Granath,Jouko  fin   7:05:36 +3:29:33
148 Manz,Roger  CH   7:06:27 +3:30:24
149 Suhr,Kjell Iver  NOR   7:10:36 +3:34:33
150 Airas,Ville  fin   7:15:16 +3:39:13
151 Airas,Juha  fin   7:15:17 +3:39:14
152 Rørnes,Roy Egil  NOR   7:15:41 +3:39:38
153 Hietala,Aki  fin   7:20:36 +3:44:33
153 Hietala,Rami  fin   7:20:36 +3:44:33
155 Lehtosaari,Tapio  fin   7:22:45 +3:46:42
156 Härmä,Ville  fin   7:24:40 +3:48:37
156 Hautamäki,Jarkko  fin   7:24:40 +3:48:37
156 Koivula,Timo  fin   7:24:40 +3:48:37
159 Fredriksen,Fred-Age  NOR   7:27:24 +3:51:21
160 Jensen,Odd-Børre  NOR   7:50:22 +4:14:19
161 Malin,Bjørn  NOR   8:08:06 +4:32:03
161 Dahl,Anton Leier  NOR   8:08:06 +4:32:03
163 Heinonen,Jari  fin   8:27:13 +4:51:10
164 Olaussen,Kristoffer  fin   8:27:16 +4:51:13
165 Savola,Heikki  fin   8:32:47 +4:56:44
166 Hankaniemi,Taisto  fin   8:32:48 +4:56:45
167 Driveklepp,Andreas  NOR   8:36:31 +5:00:28
168 Klavenes,Tor  NOR   8:42:24 +5:06:21
169 Sjotun,Trond  NOR   8:57:40 +5:21:37
170 Peisa,Antti  fin   9:54:50 +6:18:47
DNF Eikeland,Odin Foldvik  NOR
DNF Nygård,Kjartan  NOR
DNF Syväjärvi,Niila  fin
DNS Blomkvist,Lars Harald  NOR
DNS Amundsen,Eilif  NOR
DNS Varsi,Hans-Erik  NOR
DNS Johansen,Kjetil  NOR
DNS Jokinen,Juha  fin
DNS Hetta,Ole Mathis  NOR

Women 90 km

1 Heiskanen,Heli  fin   4:18:48
2 Wildsgård,Silje  NOR   4:21:50 + 03:02
3 Elnan,Grete  NOR   4:51:39 + 32:51
4 Pääkkönen,Sirpa  fin   4:52:07 + 33:19
5 Höfling,Imke  fin   4:56:31 + 37:43
6 Hakala,Eeva-Liisa  fin   5:00:36 + 41:48
7 Pedersen,Oda Hammernes  NOR   5:06:24 + 47:36
8 Ylikotila,Seija  fin   5:13:14 + 54:26
9 Utsi,Siv  NOR   6:01:12 +1:42:24
10 Orkola,Pirita  fin   6:10:02 +1:51:14
11 Rasmus,Minna  fin   6:15:08 +1:56:20
12 Utsi,Inger Elin  NOR   6:17:35 +1:58:47
13 Virkki,Tuulikki  fin   6:35:21 +2:16:33
13 Tanner,Tarja  fin   6:35:21 +2:16:33
15 Koskinen,Leena  fin   6:35:22 +2:16:34
16 Loukusa,Oili  fin   6:46:04 +2:27:16
16 Törrönen,Anneli  fin   6:46:04 +2:27:16
18 Kuisma,Mia  fin   6:46:05 +2:27:17
19 Maijala,Seija  fin   6:51:58 +2:33:10
20 Kokkonen,Miia  fin   7:59:45 +3:40:57
21 Juutinen,Sari  fin   8:27:08 +4:08:20
22 Stehn,Sarah  USA   9:13:24 +4:54:36
23 Porsanger,Inga  NOR   9:37:17 +5:18:29
24 Peisa,Marja-Leena  fin   9:54:49 +5:36:01
DNF Virtanen,Hilkka  fin
DNF Tallqvist,Raija  fin
DNS Wartiainen,Hallbjørg  NOR

Miehet ja Naiset 60 km

1 Pedersen,Arvid Nikolai Leijon  NOR   3:15:20
2 Ruokokoski,Marko  fin   3:21:10 + 05:50
3 Pedersen,Helge Chr.  NOR   3:23:04 + 07:44
4 Pöllänen,Jarkko  fin   3:36:36 + 21:16
5 Oksanen,Jarkko  fin   3:43:08 + 27:48
6 Mietinen,Arnold  NOR   3:43:41 + 28:21
7 Hirsivaara,Bjarne  NOR   3:43:58 + 28:38
8 Asikainen,Rauno  fin   3:44:25 + 29:05
9 Eriksen,Mads Kristian  NOR   3:51:29 + 36:09
10 Yliniemi,Antti  fin   3:52:03 + 36:43
11 Kangosjärvi,Jari  fin   3:53:26 + 38:06
12 Kemi,Isak Anders  NOR   3:54:39 + 39:19
13 Labba,Per-Antti  fin   3:55:45 + 40:25
14 Syväjärvi,Taina  fin   3:55:47 + 40:27
15 Ballester,Wolfgang  GER   3:56:21 + 41:01
16 Tanner,Suvi  fin   3:57:36 + 42:16
17 Peuraniemi,Juhani  fin   3:58:04 + 42:44
18 Norvang,Kato  NOR   3:59:26 + 44:06
19 Skum,Morten Ailu  NOR   4:03:40 + 48:20
20 Siri,Ante  NOR   4:08:13 + 52:53
21 Lieska,Kim  fin   4:09:00 + 53:40
22 Koivupalo,Aarne  fin   4:10:11 + 54:51
23 Pedersen,Rolf A. Leijon  NOR   4:12:20 + 57:00
24 Tiainen,Katri  fin   4:20:04 +1:04:44
25 Love,Lindsey  USA   4:23:13 +1:07:53
26 Andersen,Sara Victoria  NOR   4:24:18 +1:08:58
27 Vars,Frank Ole  NOR   4:26:32 +1:11:12
27 Oskal,Mikkel Anders  NOR   4:26:32 +1:11:12
29 Skum,Nils Henrik  NOR   4:29:30 +1:14:10
30 Seppä-Murto,Auvo  fin   4:29:35 +1:14:15
31 Seppä-Murto,Marko  fin   4:29:41 +1:14:21
32 Lieska,Kai  fin   4:32:42 +1:17:22
33 Jokisuu,Timo  fin   4:33:04 +1:17:44
34 Peltola,Hannu  fin   4:33:20 +1:18:00
35 Saari,Riikka  fin   4:35:06 +1:19:46
36 Olli,Egil  NOR   4:37:38 +1:22:18
37 Uusitalo,Joni  fin   4:40:33 +1:25:13
38 Buljo,Martin  NOR   4:41:00 +1:25:40
39 Gaup,Annele  NOR   4:43:38 +1:28:18
40 Yliniemi,Arja  fin   4:43:41 +1:28:21
41 Hellmann,Ralf  GER   4:46:51 +1:31:31
42 Pedersen,Steinar  NOR   4:47:56 +1:32:36
43 Eikeland,Sveinung  NOR   4:49:27 +1:34:07
44 Ruonakangas,Eero  fin   4:52:28 +1:37:08
44 Konttinen,Pekka  fin   4:52:28 +1:37:08
46 Hetta,Anne Britt K  NOR   4:57:50 +1:42:30
47 Keskitalo,Elina  fin   4:58:06 +1:42:46
48 Frost,Harald  NOR   4:58:41 +1:43:21
49 Monti,Lars Pedersen  NOR   5:00:20 +1:45:00
50 Kirkkala,Pohto  fin   5:02:11 +1:46:51
51 Mäkelä,Saara  fin   5:02:12 +1:46:52
52 Heikkala,Ritva  fin   5:02:14 +1:46:54
53 Hetta,Nils Kristian  NOR   5:10:15 +1:54:55
54 Kauppinen,Terttu  fin   5:14:06 +1:58:46
55 Kauppinen,Hannu  fin   5:14:08 +1:58:48
56 Daniloff,Odd Erling  NOR   5:15:34 +2:00:14
57 Oskal,Johan Daniel  NOR   5:15:52 +2:00:32
58 Davidsen,Anne Herefoss  NOR   5:27:20 +2:12:00
59 Kangosjärvi,Elli  fin   5:29:35 +2:14:15
59 Mäkitalo,Lasse  fin   5:29:35 +2:14:15
61 Strifeldt,Marius  NOR   5:30:03 +2:14:43
62 Tammenoksa,Risto  fin   5:34:16 +2:18:56
62 Tammenoksa,Rami  fin   5:34:16 +2:18:56
64 Åmo,Roger  NOR   5:41:48 +2:26:28
65 Hætta,Mette  NOR   5:44:41 +2:29:21
66 Heggheim,Ingunn  NOR   5:45:00 +2:29:40
67 Erga,Merete  NOR   5:45:10 +2:29:50
68 Taivainen,Elmeri  fin   5:45:30 +2:30:10
69 Sara,Ándde  NOR   5:50:02 +2:34:42
70 Nilsen,Ragnhild Margrethe  NOR   5:50:30 +2:35:10
71 Staeves,Anne  GER   5:57:43 +2:42:23
72 Brenli,Erik  NOR   5:57:51 +2:42:31
73 Tuohinto,esko  fin   6:01:00 +2:45:40
74 Ahokas-tuohinto,pirkko  fin   6:02:33 +2:47:13
75 Sara,Ellen  NOR   6:12:45 +2:57:25
76 Vatne,Maria  NOR   6:19:20 +3:04:00
77 Børresen,Tove  NOR   6:22:56 +3:07:36
78 Hillestad,Marit  NOR   6:28:35 +3:13:15
79 Eira,Ristin  NOR   6:36:04 +3:20:44
80 Pasanen,Marja  fin   6:38:46 +3:23:26
81 Jonathans,Ernst  NOR   6:50:11 +3:34:51
82 Vilander,Laura  fin   6:50:42 +3:35:22
83 Seppä,Inkeri  fin   6:51:06 +3:35:46
84 Eira,Nils Ante  NOR   6:53:07 +3:37:47
85 Sara,Mathis  NOR   7:00:10 +3:44:50
86 Driveklepp,Johannes  NOR   7:07:55 +3:52:35
87 Holmestrand,Liv Eli  NOR   7:18:05 +4:02:45
88 Søderbaum,Ville  NOR   7:25:01 +4:09:41
89 Halonen,Lars-Joar  NOR   7:25:06 +4:09:46
90 Kainulainen,Jorma  fin   7:36:44 +4:21:24
91 Makkonen,Janne  fin   7:37:19 +4:21:59
92 Iversen,May Bente  NOR   8:52:35 +5:37:15
93 Bjørnø,Elin Elisabet  NOR   8:53:00 +5:37:40
DNF Korhonen,Taina  fin
DNF Kuitunen,Anne  fin
DNF Furulund,Nina  NOR
DNF Westman,Anita  NOR
DNS Wilsård,Elisabet  NOR
DNS Haga,Bjørn Tore  NOR